The Williamston Classic

1/22/00

Place Winners

103 Pounds

  1. Jake Baron - Monroe Jefferson
  2. Tony Greathouse - Mason
  3. Dave Graff - Chelsea
  4. Mike Weller - Essexville-Garber
  5. Kevin Fitzgerald - Ludington
  6. Brent Konarski - New Boston Huron

112 Pounds

  1. Nick Simmons - Williamston
  2. Ian Derath - Mason
  3. Josh Brockway - Hudson
  4. Kale Showalter - Shepherd
  5. Kevin James - Ludington
  6. Will Clark - Essexville-Garber

119 Pounds

  1. Casey Steffen - Flat Rock
  2. Jesse Feuntes - Mason
  3. Brandon Schira - Addison
  4. Nick Camp - Hudson
  5. Aubrey Hunt - New Boston Huron
  6. Evan Major - Monroe Jefferson

125 Pounds

  1. Luke Moeggenberg - Shepherd
  2. P.J. Mitchell - Williamston
  3. Joe Steavens - Mason
  4. Judd Robertson - Corunna
  5. Josh Shultz - Fruitport
  6. Jason Brown - Hudson

130 Pounds

  1. Andy Simmons - Williamston
  2. Ben Guiles - Mason
  3. Brian May - Addison
  4. Tony Demyan - Flat Rock
  5. Dave Ward - Trenton
  6. David Pearce - Hudson

135 Pounds

  1. Russ Perrin - Durand
  2. Justin Dick - Jackson County Western
  3. Casey Hulliberger - Williamston
  4. James Idalsky - Essexville-Garber
  5. Nick Melton - New Boston Huron
  6. Ryan Deuber - Mason

140 Pounds

  1. Kris Perrin - Durand
  2. Andrew Curtiss - Shepherd
  3. Ged Stezynski - Ludington
  4. Kevin Sharp - Williamston
  5. George Fairley - Chelsea
  6. Will Folland - Okemos

145 Pounds

  1. Jeff Steavens - Mason
  2. Bill Dufrin - Williamston
  3. Sam Cooper - Fruitport
  4. Mark Stefaniak - Essexville-Garber
  5. Will Orr - Trenton
  6. Eric Menard - Hudson

152 Pounds

  1. T.J. Paul - Ludington
  2. Matt Unterbrink - Corunna
  3. Donald Thornsberry - New Boston Huron
  4. Darl Bauer - Chelsea
  5. Billy Johnson - Fruitport
  6. Denny Farkas - Shepherd

160 Pounds

  1. Kevin Lee - Fruitport
  2. Derek Egler - Chelsea
  3. Kris Sherry - Addison
  4. Brad Taylor - Corunna
  5. J.P. Clark - Essexville-Garber
  6. Jeremy Bacon - Monroe Jefferson

171 Pounds

  1. Matt Rowe - Addison
  2. Mike Mohr - Corunna
  3. Dan Casemore - Durand
  4. Brook Bisonet - Jackson County Western
  5. Justin Gessner - Monroe Jefferson
  6. Ben Vogel - Chelsea

189 Pounds

  1. Nate Leslie - Corunna
  2. Pat Leu - Mason
  3. Mike Williams - Hudson
  4. Geoff Lockhart - Trenton
  5. Roger McClain - Addison
  6. Mike Rice - Williamston

215 Pounds

  1. John Webb - Durand
  2. John Wheeker - Williamston
  3. Derick Redman - Leslie
  4. Tyler Lentovich - Shepherd
  5. Ryan Fritz - Corunna
  6. Ed Sawicki - Trenton

275 Pounds

  1. Nate Dawson - Chelsea
  2. Sam Hoskins - Addison
  3. Caleb Woodworth - Durand
  4. Jon Ferguson - Monroe Jefferson
  5. Andy Myers - Shepherd
  6. Jason Gowanlock - Leslie

Outstanding Wrestlers

Lower Weights - Luke Moeggenberg - Shepherd

Upper Weights - Matt Rowe - Addison

Team Standings

  1. Williamston - 180
  2. Mason - 178 1/2
  3. Chelsea - 132 1/2
  4. Durand - 132
  5. Corunna - 123
  6. Shepherd - 115 1/2
  7. Addison - 107 1/2
  8. Ludington - 86 1/2
  9. Monroe Jefferson - 83
  10. Hudson - 81
  11. Fruitport - 79 1/2
  12. Trenton - 76
  13. Essexville-Garber - 57 1/2
  14. New Boston Huron - 54 1/2
  15. Flat Rock - 52
  16. Jackson Co. Western - 50 1/2
  17. Leslie - 43
  18. Okemos - 14
  19. Big Rapids - 4

 

The Arc-Hives

The Classic

ęCopyright 1999-2002 Williamston Wrestling Club

Williamston High School, 3939 Vanneter Rd., Williamston , MI 48895

 

Schedule - News - Wrestlers - Coaches - Photos - The Classic

Legacy - Club - Links - Arc-Hive - Locker Room - Sponsors - Home