The Jim Mooney Williamston Classic

1/20/01

Individual Place Winners

103

  1. Tony Greathouse, Mason
  2. Eric Nartker, Shepherd
  3. Devin Young, Williamston
  4. Josh Szekely, New Boston Huron
  5. Randy Dexter, Leslie

112

  1. Paul Lyon, Shepherd
  2. Jake Baron, Monroe Jefferson
  3. Matt Hanson, Lansing Eastern
  4. Tom Heater, Brooklyn Columbia Central
  5. Brent Konarski, New Boston Huron

119

  1. Nick Simmons, Williamston
  2. Kale Showalter, Shepherd
  3. Jason Brown, Hudson
  4. Kyle Robertson, Corunna
  5. Andy Beardon, Monroe Jefferson

125

  1. Jesse Fuentes, Mason
  2. Brett Ducher, Brooklyn Columbia Central
  3. Cory Walworth, Hudson
  4. Andy Bendall, Corunna
  5. Brandon Shinski, Ludington

130

  1. Casey Steffen, Flat Rock
  2. Ben Guiles, Mason
  3. Dustin Ducher, Brooklyn Columbia Central
  4. Evan Major, Monroe Jefferson
  5. Derik Tate, Corunna

135

  1. Andy Simmons, Williamston
  2. Matt Walrath, Shepherd
  3. Mike Landers, Jackson County Western
  4. Kip Maher, Brooklyn Columbia Central
  5. Patrick Sherwood, Mason

140

  1. Brian May, Addison
  2. Luke Moeggenburg, Shepherd
  3. Kevin Sharp, Williamston
  4. Kyle Wilson, Flat Rock
  5. Shane Kennedy, Brooklyn Columbia Central

145

  1. Russ Perrin, Durand
  2. Jeff Stevens, Mason
  3. Casey Hulliberger, Williamston
  4. Tony Demyan, Flat Rock
  5. Mike Rising, Hudson

152

  1. Lenny Kasoga, Lansing Eastern
  2. Adam Egeler, Chelsea
  3. Donald Thornsbury, New Boston Huron
  4. Henry Wiles, Shepherd
  5. Brian Tochman, Addison

160

  1. George Fairley, Chelsea
  2. T.J. Paul, Ludington
  3. Kris Sherry, Addison
  4. Eli Borton, Shepherd
  5. Bobby Mackie, Lansing Eastern

171

  1. Dan Casemore, Durand
  2. Mike Mohr, Corunna
  3. Darl Baurer, Chelsea
  4. Jason Thornsbury, New Boston Huron
  5. Andy Storer, Addison

189

  1. Ryan Fritz, Corunna
  2. Brian Hackney, Shepherd
  3. Alex Park-May, Lansing Eastern
  4. Kyle Kohn, Flat Rock
  5. Brad Glick, Durand

215

  1. John Webb, Durand
  2. Mike Rice, Williamston
  3. Tyler Lentovich, Shepherd
  4. Jason Gowenlock, Leslie
  5. Ben Park-May, Lansing Eastern

275

  1. Juan Castilla, Lansing Eastern
  2. Derrick Redman, Leslie
  3. Tim Sherwood, Mason
  4. Kyle Nelson, Durand
  5. Sam Hoskins, Addison

Team Standings

  1. Shepherd 192
  2. Mason 148
  3. Durand 134 1/2
  4. Williamston 133
  5. Lansing Eastern 130
  6. Corunna 105 1/2
  7. Addison, Chelsea 92
  8. Hudson 83
  9. Flat Rock 80 1/2
  10. Leslie 80
  11. Brooklyn Columbia Central 75 1/2
  12. New Boston Huron 70
  13. Monroe Jefferson 52 1/2
  14. Ludington 42
  15. Essexville Garber 35
  16. Jackson County Western 25
  17. Okemos 14

Outstanding Wrestlers

Lower Weights - 119 Nick Simmons - Williamston

Upper Weights - 275 Juan Castilla - Lansing Eastern

ęCopyright 1999-2002 Williamston Wrestling Club

Williamston High School, 3939 Vanneter Rd., Williamston , MI 48895

 

Schedule - News - Wrestlers - Coaches - Photos - The Classic

Legacy - Club - Links - Arc-Hive - Locker Room - Sponsors - Home